Our School School Policies & General Information Student Portal (old HAC) Slater Bell Schedule School Map Contact Us Calendar Calendar of Events Dress Code Join Our Team - Job Openings Slater School Garden Student Transportation
Departments English Department Elective Department Foreign Language History Department Math Department Physical Education Department Science Department Special Services Department Library
Slater Athletics Boys Basketball Girls Basketball Cross Country Track & Field Wrestling Girls Volleyball
Parent Information Parent Teacher Organization School Nutrition & My School Bucks After School Tutoring & Homework Help Attendance Counseling News Mental Health & Wellness Services English Language Advisory Committee 7th & 8th Grade Orientation Open Enrollment Yearbooks
Student Resource Site Student Council Student Clubs Renaissance Program Homework Spartan Student Store Upcoming Events What's Been Happening @ Slater!
School Resources & Forms Newsletters School Directory School Pictures Teacher References Website Suggestions Form

School Directory

Principal

Cunningham, Shellie (707) 528-5082 Principal

Assistant Principal

Klick, Mark (707) 528-5241 Assistant Principal

Counselors

Schubert, Shelly School Counselor - Last Names A-L
Zepeda, Jessica School Counselor - Last Names M-Z

Office Staff

Ceballos, Marlan (707) 528-5555 Business Office
De La Cruz Gonzalez, Mireya (707) 528-5235 Attendance Office
Fajardo, Maria Staff
Quilter, Gena (707) 528-5253 Health Technician
Walls, Stephanie (707) 528-5360 Registrar & Counseling Secretary
Youngblood, Tina (707) 528-5082 Administrative Secretary

Student Advisor

Library Staff

Schroder, Rebecca ex.(707) 528-5554 Library Technician

Teachers

Anderson, Wendy (707) 528-5740 ex.2400 Art Teacher
Axthelm, Tamara (707) 528-5740 ex.2401 PE Teacher
Bailey (Reddie), Sheona (707) 528-5740 ex.2432 SDC Teacher
Benbow, Ted (707) 528-5740 English Teacher
Binder, Brandon Music Teacher
Campbell, Patricia (707) 528-5740 ex.2404 SDC Teacher
Carusone, Rachel (707) 528-5740 ex.2406 English Teacher
Cass, Lisa (707) 528-5740 ex.2412 Math Teacher
Coltrin, Jocelyn (707) 528-5740 ex.2407 English Teacher
Curry, Leslie (707) 528-5740 ex.2431 Culinary Arts Teacher
D'Angelo, Mike SDC Teacher
Desideri, Kyle (707) 528-5740 ex.2408 History & Industrial Tech Teacher
Felciano, Laurie History Teacher
Finfrock, Weslynn (707) 528-5740 ex.2410 English & Drama Teacher
Fox, Joan (707) 528-5740 ex.2411 Science Teacher
Garcia, Carolina English Teacher
Gariss, Matthew (707) 528-5740 Math Teacher
Hamilton, Jaime English & History Teacher
Hidas, Robyn (707) 528-5740 ex.2414 RSP English Teacher
Hill, Katherine Bridge Academy Teacher
Kaper, Logan Science Teacher
Karussos, Gregory (707) 528-5740 ex.2416 History Teacher
Kastanis, Linda (707) 528-5740 ex.2417 Science Teacher
King, Meaghan (707) 528-5740 ex.2405 SDC (Moderate-Severe) Teacher
Kumasaka, Nicole (707) 528-5740 ex.2447 PE Teacher
Long 龙老师, Denise (707) 528-5740 ex.2441 Mandarin Teacher
Martin, Sandra (707) 528-5740 ex.2421 English, Leadership & Media Teacher
McClelland, Matthew (707) 528-5740 ex.2422 Science Teacher
McMahon, Kelly (707) 528-5740 ex.2424 Math Teacher
Merrill, Nora (707) 528-5740 ex.2425 RSP Math Teacher
Nielsen, Andrea (707) 528-5740 ex.2438 SDC (Moderate-Severe) Teacher
Ochoa, Carmen (707) 528-5740 ex.2403 Spanish Teacher
Pinto, Janet Science Teacher
Provost, Wendy (707) 528-5740 ex.2445 History Teacher
Romero, Kimberly (707) 528-5740 ex.2429 Computers Teacher
Ruszler, Tyler Science Teacher
Sanders, James (707) 528-5740 ex.2430 History Teacher
Simanek, Mike (707) 528-5740 ex.2434 Math Teacher
Spieth, Diane Teacher
Sweet, Richard (707) 528-5740 ex.2433 PE Teacher
Thomas, Jane (707) 528-5740 ex.2435 Science Teacher
Tiedeman, Zac PE Teacher
Woodruff, Kristen (707) 528-5740 ex.2426 RSP English Teacher